Road competitions program

Time Distance Category
07.00 Opening doors
08.00 – 08.20 100 m Junior B Ladies Heats
08.20 – 08.40 100 m Junior B Men Heats
08.40 – 09.00 100 m Junior A Ladies Heats
09.00 – 09.20 100 m Junior A Men Heats
09.20 – 09.40 100 m Senior Ladies Heats
09.40 – 10.00 100 m Senior Men Heats
10.00 – 10.15 100 m Junior B Ladies Quarter Final
10.15 – 10.30 100 m Junior B Men Quarter Final
10.30 – 10.45 100 m Junior A Ladies Quarter Final
10.45 – 11.00 100 m Junior A Men Quarter Final
11.00 – 11.15 100 m Senior Ladies Quarter Final
11.15 – 11.30 100 m Senior Men Quarter Final
11.30 – 11.40 100 m Junior B Ladies and Men Semi Final
11.40 – 11.50 100 m Junior A Ladies and Men Semi Final
11.50 – 12.00 100 m Senior Ladies and Men Semi Final
Time Distance Category
16.00 Opening doors
17.00 100 m Junior B Ladies and Men; Junior A Ladies and Men; Senior Ladies and Men Final
17.15 – 17.50 Awards Ceremony
17.50 – 18.20 15.000 m elimination Junior B Ladies Final
18.20 – 18.50 15.000 m elimination Junior B Men Final
18.50 – 19.30 20.000 m elimination Junior A Ladies Final
19.30- 20.05 20.000 m elimination Junior A Men Final
20.05 – 20.40 20.000 m elimination Senior Ladies Final
20.40 – 21.15 20.000 m elimination Senior Men Final
21.15 Awards Ceremony 15/20 km elimination
Hora Distância Categoria
07.00 Abertura das Portas
8.00 – 08.30 1 lap Junior B Ladies Series
08.30 – 09.00 1 lap Junior B Men Series
09.00 – 09.20 1 lap Junior A Ladies Series
09.20 – 09.50 1 lap Junior A Men Series
09.50 – 10.20 1 lap Senior Men Series
10.20 – 10.40 1 lap Junior B Ladies Quarter Final
10.40 – 11.00 1 lap Junior B Men Quarter Final
11.00 – 11.20 1 lap Junior A Ladies Quarter Final
11.20 – 11.40 1 lap Junior A Men Quarter Final
11.40 – 12.00 1 lap Senior Ladies Quarter Final
12.00 – 12.20 1 lap Senior Men Quarter Final
12.20 – 12.30 1 lap Junior B Ladies Semi Final
1 lap Junior B Men Semi Final
12.30 – 12.40 1 lap Junior A Ladies Semi Final
1 lap Junior A Men Semi Final
12.40 – 13.00 1 lap Senior Ladies Semi Final
1 lap Senior Men Semi Final
13.15 – 13.35 5.000 m relay Junior B Men Heats
13.35 – 13.55 5.000m relay Junior A Men Heats
13.55 – 14.15 5.000m relay Senior Men Heats
Hora Distância Categoria
15:15 Abertura das Portas
16.15 1 Lap Junior B Ladies and Men;Junior A Ladies and Men;Senior Ladies and Men Final
16.45 Cerimonia Protocolar 1 Lap
17.15 500 m Junior A Ladies Final
10.000 m points Junior B Ladies Final
17:35 10.000 m points Junior B Men Final
17:55 10.000 m points Junior A Ladies Final
18.05 10.000 m points Junior A Men Final
18:30 10.000 m points Senior Ladies Final
19.00 10.000 m points Senior Men Final
19.45 5.000 m relay Junior B Ladies Final
5.000 m relay Junior B Men Final
20.00 5.000 m relay Junior A Ladies Final
5.000 m relay Junior A Men Final
20.15 5.000 m relay Senior Ladies Final
5.000 m relay Senior Men Final
20:30 Cerimonia Protocolar 10.000 m points Juniors and Senior, Relays Juniors and Seniors